18+ · UK Gambling Commission-licensed sites only · GambleAware.org Offers checked October 2026
Home›Reviews›Casino review

Genting Casino Review: 100% Up to £25 Plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza

Deposit £10 at Genting Casino for a 100% match up to £25 and 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza at 10x, no promo code, at the online arm of the group with 32 UK casinos and Genting Live tables streamed from its own floors. We explain the terms, the 8,000-game lobby and the payouts.

  • Promo CodeNone needed
  • Bonus100% up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza
  • Best forlive tables from a real casino group’s own floors

Genting runs 32 casinos in Britain, and the online site streams Genting Live tables from its own floors, which gives the brand something most online-only casinos cannot buy.

The Genting Casino welcome offer through our link is a 100% match up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza for a £10 deposit, credited automatically with no Genting promo code; the bonus and the spin winnings carry 10x wagering on slots within 30 days, with a maximum bet while the bonus is live. The site itself advertises a choice of a match or a spins package, so check which version lands in your account.

This Genting Casino review covers the 8,000-plus games with close to a hundred new releases a month, the Genting Live tables from Authentic Gaming, the Pragmatic Play, Playtech and Evolution live rooms, the apps and the one-to-five-day withdrawals. We explain the bonus terms with a £10 deposit, then the lobby and the banking.

Genting Casino at a glance

FactDetail
OperatorGenting Casino, licensed by the UK Gambling Commission; 32 Genting casinos in the UK
LicenceUK Gambling Commission
Games8,000+: 8,000+ games with close to 100 new releases a month, incl. BOOM slots and exclusives
Live casinoGenting Live tables powered by Authentic Gaming, plus Pragmatic Play roulette, Playtech blackjack and Evolution game shows
Welcome offer100% up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza
Promo codeNone needed
Minimum deposit£10
Withdrawal speed1 to 5 business days
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Trustly, Payz, Skrill, Paysafecard
AppiOS and Android
SupportLive chat Live chat and email via the help centre
PlayGuy score75/100

Genting Casino welcome offer: what you actually get

Deposit £10 or more and the match is credited automatically, 100% up to £25, together with 50 free spins at 10p on Big Bass Bonanza. Both the bonus and the spin winnings carry 10x wagering on slots only, to be cleared within 30 days, and while the bonus is active the maximum bet is 10% of the bonus and spin winnings or £5, whichever is lower. Your real balance is used before the bonus balance, and the Bonus Policy sets the rest.

TermDetail
Qualifying deposit£10 minimum; credited automatically
Match bonus100% up to £25
Free spins50 at 10p on Big Bass Bonanza (£5 of play)
Wagering10x the bonus and 10x the spin winnings, slots only, 30 days
Max bet10% of bonus and spin winnings (min 10p) or £5, whichever is lower
Promo codeNone

£10 in, £25 of bonus, £250 of play

The full £25 needs a £25 deposit and £250 of slot play; a £10 deposit gives £10 of bonus and £100 of play plus the spins either way. The maximum-bet rule is stricter than most, because it scales with the bonus: with a £10 bonus, bets are capped at £1 until the wagering is done. Clear it on slots at small stakes, then take your own balance to the Genting Live tables.

How to claim the Genting Casino offer

  1. Register Use the Play button and enter your details; no code is needed.
  2. Deposit £10 or more Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Trustly or an e-wallet.
  3. Get the match and the spins Credited automatically: up to £25 and 50 spins on Big Bass Bonanza.
  4. Clear 10x on slots within 30 days Keep bets under the maximum while the bonus is active.
  5. Withdraw Back to your deposit method in one to five business days.

18+. New players only. Automatically credited on your first deposit (min £10). Max bonus £25. 50 free spins at £0.10 on Big Bass Bonanza. 10x wagering on the bonus and 10x on free-spin winnings, slots only, within 30 days. Max bet 10% of the bonus and spin winnings (min £0.10) or £5, whichever is lower. Bonus Policy applies. T&Cs apply. GambleAware.org. #ad

Slots, Genting Live and the studio tables

More than 8,000 games with close to a hundred new releases a month make this one of the larger UK lobbies, with the BOOM slot range, exclusives, jackpots and must-drops alongside the mainstream families. The live casino is the differentiator: Genting Live tables powered by Authentic Gaming from the group’s own venues, Pragmatic Play live roulette, Playtech live blackjack and Evolution game shows.

CategoryWhat you get
Slots8,000+ games with close to 100 new releases a month
TablesRoulette, blackjack and baccarat
Live casinoGenting Live by Authentic Gaming, Pragmatic Play roulette, Playtech blackjack, Evolution game shows
JackpotsJackpot and must-drop slots
Land-based32 Genting casinos in the UK
Bonus buyNot offered: bonus-buy features are removed from UK-licensed sites

Payments and withdrawals

Deposits from £10 by Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Trustly, Payz, Skrill and Paysafecard, all instant. Withdrawals are quoted at one to five business days for every method, which is slower than the best sites.

MethodDepositWithdrawal timeWelcome offer
Debit cardYes, from £101 to 5 business daysQualifies
PayPalYes1 to 5 business daysQualifies
Apple Pay and Google PayYes1 to 5 business daysQualifies
Trustly, Payz, SkrillYes1 to 5 business daysCheck the terms

Promotions for existing players

Weekly spin and cashback offers, live casino promotions tied to the venues, and a rewards scheme that links online play with the Genting casinos.

Mobile

iOS and Android apps with the full lobby and Genting Live; a QR code on the site downloads them.

Is Genting Casino safe?

Yes. Genting Casino is licensed by the Gambling Commission and belongs to a group that has run licensed casinos in Britain for decades. Deposit limits, time-outs, reality checks and GamStop are in the account, with a dedicated Safer Play site. Support is live chat and email through the help centre.

Genting Casino compared

SiteWelcome offerWageringWhere it winsOur review
Genting Casino100% up to £25 + 50 spins10x on bonus and spin winningsLive tables from a real casino groupThis page
Grosvenor Casino£40 bonus + 100 spins for £20Deposit plus bonus; max winClub-streamed tables, 15-minute payoutsGrosvenor review
The VicDeposit £20, play with £4010x deposit plus bonusLive Victoria Roulette from Edgware RoadThe Vic review

Pros and cons

What we like

Genting Live tables from the group’s own floors; 8,000-plus games; a £10 welcome; nine payment methods; apps; a famous casino name.

What could be better

A small £25 match with a tight maximum-bet rule; withdrawals quoted at up to five business days; the site advertises a different welcome from the partner offer; no phone line published.

Our verdict

Genting Casino is the online door to a real casino group, and the Genting Live tables are the reason to open it. The welcome is small and strictly ruled; take it at £10, clear it on slots and spend your own money where the brand is strongest.

PlayGuy verdict, 75/100
CategoryScoreWhy
Bonus and promotions6/10A small match with a scaling max bet; spins included.
Games and variety8/108,000+ games and four live sources.
Trust and usability7/10A real casino group; slow withdrawal estimates.
Overall75/100Join for the live tables.

Genting Casino FAQs

What is the Genting Casino welcome offer?

Through our link, a 100% match up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza for a £10 deposit, with 10x wagering on slots within 30 days.

Do I need a Genting promo code?

No. The offer is credited automatically on your first deposit.

What is Genting Live?

Live tables powered by Authentic Gaming and streamed from Genting’s own casino venues.

How fast are withdrawals?

The site quotes one to five business days for all methods.

Is Genting Casino licensed?

Yes, by the Gambling Commission; the group runs 32 casinos in the UK.

Is there an app?

Yes, on iOS and Android.

What is the Genting Casino bonus code for October 2026?

There is no Genting Casino bonus code for October 2026. The current offer, 100% up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza, is applied automatically when you register through our Play button and follow the opt-in steps in the terms.

Does Genting Casino give free spins to new customers?

Yes: 100% up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza. Winnings carry 10x wagering before they can be withdrawn.

How do I withdraw from Genting Casino?

Open the cashier in your account, choose Withdraw, pick the method and amount and confirm. Genting Casino pays out by visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Trustly, Payz, Skrill, Paysafecard. In our test the money arrived in 1 to 5 business days. Your first withdrawal waits for identity verification, so upload ID and proof of address early, and withdraw to the method you deposited with where you can.

How do I log in to Genting Casino?

Use the Play button on this page to reach the official Genting Casino UK site or the Genting Casino app (iOS and Android), then enter the email or username and password you registered with. If you have forgotten the password, the Forgotten password link sends a reset to your registered email; two-step verification, where offered, is worth switching on in the account settings.

What do reviews say about Genting Casino?

In our own review Genting Casino scores 75/100, and we rate it best for live tables from a real casino group’s own floors. On Trustpilot Genting Casino scores 3.0/5 (Average) from 4,610 reviews, 42% five-star, 40% one-star; the app is rated 4.0/5 on the App Store from 932 ratings and 4.5/5 on Google Play from 1.07k reviews. Praise: reviewers praise fast deposits and withdrawals, a wide game selection, friendly staff, free spins and the responsible-gambling tools. Complaints: complaints cover slow withdrawals, especially with a bonus active, repeated verification document requests, bonuses not arriving, disconnections and poor support. Trustpilot leans towards people with a grievance and store ratings rate the app, so read the newest reviews rather than the headline number.

How best to use the Genting Casino promo code, terms and offer

Do you need a Genting Casino promo code?

No. There is no Genting Casino bonus code to enter; the offer is attached to your account when you register through the Play button and, where the terms say so, opt in or select the offer before you deposit. Anything that asks you to buy or type a code for this offer is not from the operator.

What the offer is worth in real money

The headline is 100% up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza. A 100% match pays £10 of bonus on the £10 minimum and the full £25 only from a £25 deposit. At 10x wagering the minimum deposit means £100 of play before bonus winnings are withdrawable.

What PlayGuy recommends

  1. Deposit £10 unless you will clearly clear the wagering on £25. The minimum unlocks the offer; more money only raises the playthrough and does not add spins.
  2. Use the spins on day one. They expire after 30 days, and using them early leaves time for any wagering.
  3. Stay on the named game. Spin winnings usually only count towards wagering on that game, and a max bet often applies while a bonus is active.
  4. Withdraw cash winnings separately. Your own money is always withdrawable; only the bonus balance is locked until wagering is done. If you land a good cash win early, taking it and forfeiting the bonus is often the better result.
  5. Set a deposit limit first. Every UK-licensed site offers one in the account settings; a £20 weekly limit keeps the offer an offer.

Games and features at Genting Casino

Genting Casino’s lobby is built around 8,000+ games with close to 100 new releases a month, incl. BOOM slots and exclusives, 8,000+ games in all. Table players get roulette, blackjack and baccarat. The live casino streams genting Live tables powered by Authentic Gaming, plus Pragmatic Play roulette, Playtech blackjack and Evolution game shows. For jackpot chasers: jackpot and must-drop slots. Bonus-buy features are not offered, as on every UK-licensed site, and stakes on online slots are capped at £5 a spin (£2 for 18 to 24-year-olds). The table below lists each category as we found it when we played.

Banking, support and contact at Genting Casino

What players say about Genting Casino

Our score is one opinion; these are the public ones. The figures below are read from Trustpilot and the UK app stores and were checked in October 2026.

Praise: Reviewers praise fast deposits and withdrawals, a wide game selection, friendly staff, free spins and the responsible-gambling tools.

Complaints: Complaints cover slow withdrawals, especially with a bonus active, repeated verification document requests, bonuses not arriving, disconnections and poor support.

Trustpilot may mix the online casino with Genting’s land-based venues. Trustpilot scores weight recent reviews and lean towards people with a complaint; store ratings rate the app, not the payouts. Read the newest reviews before you deposit.

PlayGuy

Your easy guide to online casino and gaming world

All articles by PlayGuy →
Keep reading

More reviews

Reviews

BetMaze

100% up to £50 plus 20 free spins on Book of Dead

No code needed 55/100

18+. New players only. Min deposit £10. 100% match up to £50 plus 20 free spins. Wager from your real balance first. 10x wagering on the bonus within 30 days and 10x on free-spin winnings within 7 days, counting bonus bets only; contribution varies by game; selected games only. Max conversion £50 from the bonus and £20 from the spins. Limited to 5 brands within the network. Withdrawal requests void all active or pending bonuses. Skrill and Neteller deposits excluded. Full T&Cs apply. GambleAware.org. #ad

Read the review →
Reviews

Great Britain Casino

100% up to £50 plus 50 free spins on Gates of Olympus

No code needed 64/100

18+. New players only. Min deposit £10. 100% match up to £50 credited automatically as bonus funds on your first qualifying deposit, plus 50 free spins on Gates of Olympus. 10x wagering on the bonus; max conversion to real funds equal to your lifetime deposits (up to £50). Spin winnings paid in cash, max win value £10. Bonus wagers on selected games only. Full T&Cs apply. GambleAware.org. #ad

Read the review →
Reviews

Lottoland Sports

Bet £10 on an acca or bet builder, get a £10 free bet

No code needed 70/100

18+. New sports customers only. Deposit £10+, opt in, claim and bet £10+ on any acca or bet builder with 2+ selections at min odds 3/1 (4.00) to get a £10 acca or bet builder free bet (2+ selections). Complete within 7 days of claiming; the free bet expires 7 days from claim, stake not returned, no cash out. Full T&Cs apply. GambleAware.org. #ad

Read the review →

18+. GambleAware.org. PlayGuy may earn a commission when you sign up through our links; it never affects our ratings. Offer terms are set by the operator and can change; always check the current terms on the operator’s site.

Genting Casino
100% up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza
Play at Genting Casino →
18+. New players only. Automatically credited on your first deposit (min £10). Max bonus £25. 50 free spins at £0.10 on Big Bass Bonanza. 10x wagering on the bonus and 10x on free-spin winnings, slots only, within 30 days. Max bet 10% of the bonus and spin winnings (min £0.10) or £5, whichever is lower. Bonus Policy applies. T&Cs apply. GambleAware.org. #ad
Genting Casino · 100% up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza18+ · T&Cs apply · #ad
Claim